Tuesday, August 08, 2006

a day in a life with triple j

as you can see today,ive spent my whole afternoon with joanna bt.johan john after not seeing each other 4 ages..okay maybe not ages but monthz but to me it seemed ages soo okay whatver hahaha...anyway,went to fetch her at her house at exactly 1pm..i was on time coz i didnt want her 2 wait form me kinda bad if she had to lolx...we went to subang parade for lunch & parkson lolx..we had lunch at nandoz btw & todayz lunch was much more fun compared to my past lunches coz i got to catch up wit old & new stuff with jo & also got to laugh alot which wuz absolutely F.U.N!!! after lunch,had to go all the way back to usj 2 to pack food for my sister..after passing the food to her at home,joanna & myself went to starbuckz coffee at taipan(note to readerz i'm not rich okay juz wanted comfort =P)...spent almost an hour & a half still continuing our chat sessions...go0sh we had loadz to talk about hahaha...really enjoyed myself today spending time with her...& i'm gonna miss her when she goes back to kedah to continue her studies(a.k.a jail)...hopefully we'll still get to hang out when she comez back next month coz i'm startin college AGAIN next week..can't wait!! anywayz thatz about it so happy reading bloggerz/readerz!!

5 comments:

vpws said...

bloody hell subang parade upgrade kau kau ad wei! :P

ShAuN said...

hahaha..yeah weih...kao kao to the extreme kao kao!!

vpws said...

haha.. soon when pyramid phase 2 opens, parade gets ready to 'chatlap' agn la.. lol! :P

ShAuN said...

dat 1 memang la hahaha people blind oso will noe la kay hahaha!!!

Anonymous said...

Where did you find it? Interesting read Kids tennis discount clothing san diego pancreatic cancer Nj average property taxes licking shaved pussy