Saturday, May 20, 2006

so looong & goodbye....

this week was my final week at taylor's college as i will be moving to sunway university college to do hotel management...flashbackz of the week,well on monday i decided to go on my last break with my classmatez during our break...we all ended up at asia cafe although i was sooo freakin bored of that place but heck itz alrite coz i won't be goin there as often once i leave lolx...on tuesday,i went on my last break with helena,eric & ken sing (tuesday gang)...actualli i was kinda sad coz i won't be seeing helena that often anymore sob sob...all the laughter & funnezzz we had were no doubt pricelezz....gonna miss her loadzz!! gosh...& although i get to chat wit her online or blog hop but itz not the same when we meet up face to face...sigh...oh well till we meet again i say good luck & take care woman...hehehe!! moving on to wednesday...my break was kinda different diz time coz ju-lien came along & i was happy coz itz beeen ages since we've gone out...thanx to wilson who invited me for break muahaha...my break on wednesday was not only with wilson & ju-lien it was then joined in by june...in conclusion that was my final break with june & wilson sigh...oh well i hope i'll be able to catch up with them in weekz to come...*crosses fingerz*!! next thursday...my break this time was with julia...i can't imagine i actually sacrificed my math period to go out for break with her..but heck who carez i'm leavin muahahaha...lunch with julia was a lunch to remember hehe...POPCORN FRIED CHICKEN ROXXX!! goshhhhhh.....i'm goin to miss her loadzz coz she was at my side when i was having my upz & downz actualli mostly downz & she was the one who gave me all those good advices when i was having problemz..thanx alot!! i guess i should probably owe her a popcorn fried chicken for helping me through out all the 'happeningz'...anyway julia if your reading this u rock & take care of yourself okay!! and now the last & final day or can i say stand lolx...i basically had 3 breakz with 3 different bunch of friendzzz...my 1st break was with danny(tai kor),daniel,wei huang & jason..we ate at asia cafe again lolx & afta that we decided to go for dota hahaha...okay okay i know i realli suck at it but hey it was fun anyway hahah...but the suckiest part iz when me.daniel.wei huang & jason returned to college..we were on the way back to class when our physicz lecturer caught us skippin he'z class but luckily i told him i've stopped the course already so basically i was saved haha..but kinda sedih for daniel,wei huang & jason who returned at the wrong place at the wrong time...so anyway they got lectured for few minutes & returned to class for chemistry..it felt kinda weird to me coz it was my last & final chemistry class...how i'm gonna miss my favourite subject sobz...but anyway afta chemistry it was a math period...decided to skip the class coz eric wanted to go for break with me...anyway we ended up eating at mcd'z instead of kfc coz nad,pei ling & mona were at mcd'z & besides i wanted to have my last break with them as well...so as we were at mcd'z after eating i recorded a memorable video of all of em...itz kinda sad after playing it back at home dat night...anyway eric if your reading this thanx for being there for me when i was down or what so ever & one more thing i really appreciate having a friend like you soo thanx alot!! MY FINAL BREAK this time was with my classmatez...we went to burger king for lunch & it was great..loadz of pictures were taken & memories of me in PE7 will be treasured...i'm goin to miss the class alot!! oh well life goes on & im goin to soon embark on a new journey & i just hope that everything will run as smooth as possible...anyway i think datz about it for todayz post so to any PE7 studentz who come across my blog i'm gonna miss you guyz & thanx for being part of my life for the past 5 monthz...take care & all the best in future...happy reading!!

3 comments:

Anonymous said...

Greets to the webmaster of this wonderful site! Keep up the good work. Thanks.
»

Anonymous said...

Super color scheme, I like it! Keep up the good work. Thanks for sharing this wonderful site with us.
»

Anonymous said...

Very pretty design! Keep up the good work. Thanks.
»